Region  bbodance Representative
Midlands Paulette Turner
North East Kathryn Ford
North West Sharman Robinson
Scotland Fiona Forbes
London and South East Irene Axon
East Anglia and East Midlands Penny Cooke
South West Sarah-Anne Westcott
Wales Jackie Dovey

 

Senior Examiners    
Irene Axon Fbbodance Deborah Clark Fbbodance Penny Cooke
Sheila Cross Pamela Darlington Marti Kane
Norma Morris Fbbodance Carolyn Rathgeb Sharman Robinson 
Jackie Shewell-Thomas Fbbodance Susan Tomlins Paulette Turner Fbbodance
Sarah-Anne Westcott

 

Examiners    
Jenny Challis Garry Clarke Jeanette Corbishley
Jacqueline Dovey Elizabeth Gibbs Aveine Grey
Lorraine Hall Louise Hawkes Sharon Higgins
Martine Lawrence Karen Read Emma Seville
Michelle Stephenson Kym Walton  Lyn Warrick
 
 
 

 

Founders Edouard Espinosa and Eve Kelland
 
Founder President Dame Ninette De Valois OM, CH, DBE
 
President Dame Beryl Grey, CH, DBE
 
Vice President David Bintley CBE
Patrons

Martin James (bbodance Australasia)

Brandon Lawrence (former bbodance Scholar)

Gillian Revie (bbodance Australasia)

Mark Baldwin OBE

Robert Parker

Craig Revel Horwood

Brenda Last OBE

Thomas Edur CBE

Wendy Ellis Somes

Bonnie Langford

Tandy Muir-Warden

Agnes Oaks CBE

Wayne Sleep OBE

Doreen Wells, Marchioness of Londonderry

 

Australia              
Senior Officer Elizabeth Derby FBBO
Australian Administrator Lisa-Maree Derby

 

Australian Examiners        
Lisa-Maree Barnes
Toni Canny
Rebecca Davies
Elizabeth Derby FBBO
Lisa-Maree Derby
Brigette Kay
Lorraine Payten FBBO
Katie Schless
Joanne Stevens
Penelope Stubbs

 

New Zealand  
New Zealand & IN Administrator Joanne Stevens
New Zealand Liaison Officer Sara Anderson

 

New Zealand Examiners   
Sara Anderson
Beryl Collins
Chere McGregor
Jill Ranger

 

 

Executive Team

 
Executive Chairman Nicholas Espinosa
Chief Executive Officer    Robin Bloor

 

bbodance Team

 
Julie Bowers Head of Communications and Membership
Shumaila Farooqui Head of Finance
Fiona Knower Head of Operations
Sam Le Bihan Head of Teaching Qualifications
Vicki Rice Examinations and Syllabi Development Manager
Bobby Nicolescu Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Alex McCormick Events Coordinator
Mariko Keith Teaching Qualifications and Student Course Administrator
Courtney Goldsmith Reception and Office Assistant
Eszter Szalma  Reception and Office Assistant
Sandra Tuli Reception and Office Assistant
Kareesan Sivabalan                         Receptionist
Daria Wangen Receptionist

 

External Consultants  
Libby Costello Regulatory and Quality Assurance Adviser
Dr Carol Martin External Examiner
Alan Wakefield Bookkeeper