Region  bbodance Representative
Midlands Paulette Turner
North East Kathryn Ford
North West Sharman Robinson
Scotland Fiona Forbes
London and South East Irene Axon
East Anglia and East Midlands Penny Cooke
South West Sarah-Anne Westcott
Wales Jackie Dovey

 

Senior Examiners    
Irene Axon Fbbodance Deborah Clark Fbbodance Penny Cooke
Sheila Cross Pamela Darlington Marti Kane
Norma Morris Fbbodance Carolyn Rathgeb Sharman Robinson 
Jackie Shewell-Thomas Fbbodance Susan Tomlins Paulette Turner Fbbodance
Sarah-Anne Westcott

 

Examiners    
Jenny Challis Garry Clarke Jeanette Corbishley
Jacqueline Dovey Elizabeth Gibbs Aveine Grey
Lorraine Hall Louise Hawkes Sharon Higgins
Martine Lawrence Karen Read Emma Seville
Michelle Stephenson Kym Walton  Lyn Warrick
 
 
 

 

Founders Edouard Espinosa and Eve Kelland
 
Founder President Dame Ninette De Valois OM, CH, DBE
 
President Dame Beryl Grey, CH, DBE
 
Patrons

Brandon Lawrence (former bbodance Scholar)

Gillian Revie (bbodance Australasia)

Mark Baldwin OBE

Robert Parker

Craig Revel Horwood

Brenda Last OBE

Thomas Edur CBE

Wendy Ellis Somes

Bonnie Langford

Tandy Muir-Warden

Agnes Oaks CBE

Wayne Sleep OBE

Doreen Wells, Marchioness of Londonderry

 

 

Australia              
Senior Officer Elizabeth Derby FBBO
Australian Administrator Lisa-Maree Derby

 

Australian Examiners        
Lisa-Maree Barnes
Toni Canny
Rebecca Davies
Elizabeth Derby FBBO
Lisa-Maree Derby
Brigette Kay
Lorraine Payten FBBO
Katie Schless
Joanne Stevens
Penelope Stubbs

 

New Zealand  
New Zealand & IN Administrator Joanne Stevens
New Zealand Liaison Officer Sara Anderson

 

New Zealand Examiners   
Sara Anderson
Beryl Collins
Chere McGregor
Jill Ranger

 

 

Executive Team

 
Executive Chairman Nicholas Espinosa
Chief Executive Officer    Robin Bloor

 

bbodance Team

 
Head of Operations Fiona Knower
Operations Manager (Maternity Cover)  Debbie Pellett
Head of Communication and Membership Julie Bowers
Head of Finance Tony Connolly
Head of Teaching Qualifications Sam Le Bihan
Examinations and Syllabi Development Manager Vicki Rice
Marketing and Events Coordinator Bobby Nicolescu
Teaching Qualifications and Student Course Administrator Kate Vandivier
Reception and Office Assistant Alex McCormick
Reception and Office Assistant Courtney Goldsmith
Reception and Office Assistant (Maternity Leave) Eszter Szalma 
Reception and Office Assistant Sandra Tuli
Receptionist Daria Wangen
Receptionist Kareesan Sivabalan

 

External Consultants  
External Examiner (Teaching Qualifications) Dr Carol Martin
Bookkeeper Alan Wakefield
Regulatory and Quality Assurance Adviser Libby Costello